Profile picture
Bogdan Enica
Profile picture

Bogdan Enica

The Immigration Fashion and Entertainment Law Centre

St. Petersburg, FL

Contact Information

Licenses

Authority Year
Florida 0

Languages

English

Practice Areas

Immigration, International, and Litigation

About Bogdan Enica

Admitted to practice in Florida, New Jersey and the District of Columbia, Bogdan has over 5 years of practicing immigration law in Canada.

Licenses

Authority Year
Florida 0

Languages

English

Contact Information

The Immigration Fashion and Entertainment Law Centre

111 2nd Ave NE
St. Petersburg, FL

LawGives Services Offered by Bogdan

O1 Visa Application

VIEW

Apply for a O1 Visa, a US non-immigrant visa available to individuals who possesses extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, or who have demonstrated record of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry and has been recognized nationally or internationally for those achievements.


Employee Handbook

VIEW

Set expectations for your employees and describes what they can expect from your company. An employee handbook is an important communication tool between you and your employees that describes your legal obligations as an employer, and your employees' rights.


J1 Visa Application

VIEW

Apply for a J1 Visa, a US non-immigrant visa available to exchange visitors participating in programs that promote cultural exchange. Applicants must be sponsored either by a private sector or government program.



H1B Visa Application

VIEW

Apply for an H1B Visa, a US non-immigrant visa that employs foreign workers to be employed in specialty occupations.


TN Visa Application

VIEW

Apply for an TN Visa, a US non-immigrant visa available to Canadian and Mexican citizens in certain professional occupations.


TN Visa Extension

VIEW

Extend a TN Visa, a US non-immigrant visa available to Canadian and Mexican citizens in certain professional occupations.



L1 Visa Application

VIEW

Apply for an L1 Visa, a US non-immigrant visa available to employees of an international company with offices in both the United States and abroad.


EB1 Visa Application

VIEW

The EB-1 visa provides permanent residency to aliens with extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, outstanding professors and researchers as well as some executives and managers of foreign companies who are transferred to the U.S.


J1 Visa Extension

VIEW

Extend a J1 Visa, a US non-immigrant visa available to exchange visitors participating in programs that promote cultural exchange. Applicants must be sponsored either by a private sector or government program.


O1 Visa Extension

VIEW

Extend a O1 Visa, a US non-immigrant visa available to individuals who possesses extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, or who have demonstrated record of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry and has been recognized nationally or internationally for those achievements.


E2 Visa Application

VIEW

Apply for an E2 Visa, a US non-immigrant visa that that allows an individual to enter and work inside of the United States based on an investment he or she will be controlling, while inside the United States.


H1B Visa Extension

VIEW

Extend an H1B Visa, a US non-immigrant visa that employs foreign workers to be employed in specialty occupations.



E2 Visa Extension

VIEW

Extend an E2 Visa, a US non-immigrant visa that that allows an individual to enter and work inside of the United States based on an investment he or she will be controlling, while inside the United States.


EB2 Visa Application

VIEW

The EB-2 visa provides employment-based permanent residency to aliens holding advanced degrees or their equivalent and individuals with exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business.


Immigration Consultation

VIEW

The Immigration Consultation Package consists of legal advice that will help the immigrant determine how he or she can legally remain in the U.S.


Other Services Offered by Bogdan

EB5 Green Card Application

VIEW

Upon the approval of the application or upon entry into the United States with an EB-5 immigrant visa, the EB-5 investor and derivative family members will be granted conditional permanent residence for a two-year period. The conditions can be removed after two years.